COVID -19 - Mental Health Helpline -Toll Free Number 080-4611-0007 || Wear a mask & Help slow the spread of COVID-19

Home Telephone Directory

S.no. Name

Designation

Telephone Number
1. Dr. Virendra Kumar Union Cabinet Minister of Social Justice & Emp. 011-23381001, 011- 23381390  011-23012175 (R), 011-23012195 (R)
2. - PS to Minister 011-23381001, 011- 23381390, 011-23782132 011-23012175 (R), 011-23012195 (R)
3. - First PA to Minister 011-23012195, 011-23012195
4. - Second PA to Minister 011-23012175, 011-23012195
5. Shri Ramdas Athawale Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment 23381656,  23381657 011-23018975, 78 (R)
6. Shri A.Narayanaswamy Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment 23072192, 23072193 23794728, 23794729 (R)
7. - Addl. PS to MOS 23072192,  23072193
8. Km. Pratima Bhoumik Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment 23383757,  23383745
9. - PS to MOS -
10. Ms. Anjali Bhawra Secretary 24369055, 24369067
11. Shri Mukesh Bali Sr. PPS to Secretary 24369055
12. Shri Atul Khurana PPS to Secretary 24369055, 24369067
13. Dr. Prabodh Seth Joint Secretary 24369056
14. Ms. Sarita PPS to JS (PS) 24369056
15. Ms. Tarika Roy Joint Secretary 24369069
16. Shri Pradeep.K. Sethi PS to JS (TR) 24369069
17. Shri Kishor B.Surwade Deputy Director General 24364394
18. Ms. Sumangala Sajeevan PPS to DDG 24364394
19. Shri Sanjay Pandey Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor 23387924
20. Shri K.V.S.Rao Director 24369054
21. Shri Vikash Prasad Director 24364391
22. Shri  Kshitij Mohan Director 24369057
23. Shri K.K. Jhell Director N/A
24. Shri Sita Ram Yadav Deputy Secretary 24369025
25. Ms. Beena E. Chakravarty Deputy Secretary 24365053
26. Shri Mritunjay Jha Deputy Secretary 24369045
27. Ms. Meena K Sharma Deputy Secretary 24369066
28. Shri Sauranshu Sinha Under Secretary 23235692
29. Shri S.K. Mahto Under Secretary 24369027
30. Shri D.K.Panda Under Secretary 24369059
31. Shri Arun Kalra Under Secretary 23381001, 23381390
32. Shri Sanjay Singh Under Secretary 24369047
33. Shri A.K.Mandal Under Secretary 24369068
34. Shri Navin Kumar Under Secretary N/A
35. Shri Sandeep Kumar Under Secretary 24369051
36. Shri. Harvinder Sigh Baweja Sr. Technical Director (NIC Cell) 23382857
37. Shri Rakesh Goel Technical Director (NIC Cell) N/A
38. Shri Sanjay Kumar Chauhan Technical Director (NIC Cell) N/A
39. Shri Mohit Malik Section Officer N/A
40. Shri Kedar Mal Meena Section Officer 24365011
41. Ms.Usha Basetia Section Officer N/A
42. Shri Manoj Kumar Section Officer N/A
43. Shri Ajay Nagpal Section Officer 23439026
44. Shri Pradeep Sharma Section Officer N/A
45. Shri S Nath Dutta Section Officer N/A
46. Shri Diptarka Das Assistant Director 8697631480
47. Shri Brij Mohan Lal Saraswat Assistant Director (OL) N/A
48. Ms. Rajni Gosain Sr. Accounts Officer 24365026

Last Updated: 14-07-2021